Loading Events

Events for April 2019 › Performance

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Event Category Performance

Cost ($)

Day

City

Reset Filters

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

James Sewell Ballet: Fresh Take

MSO: The Notebooks of Leonardo da Vinci

HASCO Duo with Michael Wittgraf

Monday Night Jazz at Icehouse

Khyber Pass Presents

Khyber Pass Music Thursday

3

Zeitgeist Early Music Festival: Pauline Oliveros

Minnesota Orchestra performs Sean Shepherd

Zeitgeist Early Music Festival: Pauline Oliveros

Minnesota Sinfonia

Minnesota Orchestra performs Sean Shepherd

Zeitgeist Early Music Festival: Pauline Oliveros

Minnesota Sinfonia

Adam Meckler Orchestra Album Release Party

Zeitgeist Early Music Festival: Pauline Oliveros

Lynn O’Brien at the Wolf House

St. Olaf Band Spring Concert

Monday Night Jazz at Icehouse

9
10

NoVox Series

Meg Stuart & Jompet Kuswidananto/Damaged Goods: Celestial Sorrow

Khyber Pass Music Thursday

Ragamala Dance Company & Brooklyn Rider

imPulse Happy Hour: Open Up

Jazz in the Target Atrium: Myra Melford

Master’s Recital: Jared Miller, collaborative piano

Ancia Saxophone Quartet

imPulse Happy Hour: Open Up

Encore Wind Ensemble: Music and Human Experience

Chamber Music Society of Minnesota Concert

Indian Music Society of MN Presents

Red Planet

Sprig of That + The OK Factor

Monday Night Jazz at Icehouse

Accordo with Silent Film

SPCO Liquid Music: Double Header

Schubert Club Courtroom Concert featuring the Music of Abbie Betinis

SPCO Liquid Music: Double Header

Alice in Stonehenge and other AcoustElectric Adventures

Black Violin

Siama Matuzungidi

Tim Cheesebrow Album Release

Jazz at Studio Z

Indian Music Society of Minnesota Presents

Monday Night Jazz at Icehouse

From ’59 to 60: Celebrating the Music of Justin E.A. Busch

Sound/simulacra featuring Liz Draper

Minnesota Orchestra performs Geoffrey Gordon

Daniel and Adrian Volovets

SPCO performs George Walker’s Antifonys for String Orchestra

Octavia E. Butler’s Parable of the Sower

Minnesota Orchestra performs Geoffrey Gordon

From Age to Age: Made in Minnesota

AA4 – Music for Typewriters (and People)

Happy Apple

From Age to Age: Made in Minnesota

Wayzata Symphony Orchestra Presents

The Bakken Trio presents Eight Colors

The New Ruckus Composer Night

Monday Night Jazz at Icehouse

SPCO performs George Walker’s Antifonys for String Orchestra

1

Schubert Club Courtroom Concert

Ordway Cabaret: A Brand New Day Part Two – Rise Up!

SPCO performs George Walker’s Antifonys for String Orchestra

SPCO performs George Walker’s Antifonys for String Orchestra

From Age to Age: Made in Minnesota

Omara Portuondo

SPCO Liquid Music: James McVinnie and Darkstar

+ Export Events