Loading Events

Events for June 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Event Category

Cost ($)

Day

City

Reset Filters

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Dirty Business: The Spy Musical

Haunted Blue

Dreamland Faces & Jarrelle Barton

Monday Night Jazz at Icehouse

Lowertown Listening Session: Janika Vandervelde

Co-Lab

Elska with special guests Paris 1919

Khyber Pass Music Thursday

Heaven

SPCO with Martin Fröst

Jillian Rae Album Release

Giving Voice Chorus – Saint Paul

Heaven

Minnesota Guitar Society Guitarathon

SPCO with Martin Fröst

Heaven

Northing Album Release with Realtree

P’Chotchka

Monday Night Jazz at Icehouse

SPCO at Turf Club

Bill Simenson Orchestra

5

Her Crooked Heart

Khyber Pass Music Thursday

Landmark to Lowertown: Zacc Harris Group

The Brilliance

SPCO with Martin Fröst

Love and Loss Through the Ages: Gabrielle Doran, Soprano

Blessing of the Fleet Concert

Mortal Earth – PopUp Choir with Andrew Steffen

SPCO with Martin Fröst

“Summer Rain” by Nirmala Rajasekar and Zeitgeist

Music at the Black Forest

Monday Night Jazz at Icehouse

Aizuri Quartet

12

Zenon Dance Company: The Final Performance

Jefferson Township Sparkling Junior Talent Pageant

Zenon Dance Company: The Final Performance

Illicit Jazz Workshop

Joan Hutton Trio

Jefferson Township Sparkling Junior Talent Pageant

Jefferson Township Sparkling Junior Talent Pageant

Zenon Dance Company: The Final Performance

Red Planet

The New Ruckus Composer Night

Monday Night Jazz at Icehouse

Dominick Argento Memorial Concert

19

Twin Cities Jazz Festival

Khyber Pass Music Thursday

Twin Cities Jazz Festival

Twin Cities Jazz Festival

ACF 5th Anniversary NextNotes Showcase Concert

23

Monday Night Jazz at Icehouse

25
26
27
28

Resistance and Resilience: Voices of the People

Resistance and Resilience: Voices of the People

Monday Night Jazz at Icehouse

Bill Simenson Orchestra

3
4
5
6
+ Export Events