Loading Events

Events for March 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Event Category

Cost ($)

Day

City

Reset Filters

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

SPCO: Reflections on Home

Chopin Society Presents Pianist Lera Auerbach

Hutton-Caviani Duo

25
26

Sound/Simulacra with Aby Wolf

Schubert Club Courtroom Concert

Swede Hollow by Ann Millikan

Khyber Pass Music Thursday

Coffee Concert: Klezmer Clarinet and String Quartet

SPCO performs Jörg Widmann

Alternative Motion Project presents 8

Sangam Stories

Alternative Motion Project presents 8

SPCO performs Jörg Widmann

SPCO performs Jörg Widmann

Alternative Motion Project presents 8

Mississippi Valley Orchestra

Monday Night Jazz at Icehouse

Atom Jazz String Quartet

Renick Bell, Kindohm, Jesse Whitney, Paperbark

Bill Simenson Orchestra

6

Libby Larsen headlines Meet a Musician/ACCENT

Lowertown Listening Session

The Saint Mary’s University Chamber Singers

Minnesota Sinfonia

Ragamala Dance Company – Sacred Earth

NEW TIME The Singers: My Soul’s Repose

Minnesota Sinfonia

Intermodulating Undercurrents

Kith + Kin Movie Sing-Along: Little Shop of Horrors!

The Singers: My Soul’s Repose

10th Wave presents Unfree

Mondays @ Minnesota: Music of Libby Larsen

Accordo

Monday Night Jazz at Icehouse

Arts Advocacy Day 2019

The New Ruckus Composer Night

Accordo

The Academic Engagement Network Presents: David Broza Film East Jerusalem West Jerusalem

Minnesota Orchestra performs Turnage and Mazzoli

Songwriting & Recording Class

NoVox Series

SPCO performs Caroline Shaw’s Concerto for Piano

Modern Spark Trio: Trios by Rebecca Hass, Aaron Kerr + Tom Patterson

Slavic Souvenirs: Konstantin Krasnitski in Recital

MN Opera: The Fix

SPCO performs Caroline Shaw’s Concerto for Piano

Minnesota Orchestra performs Turnage and Mazzoli

SPCO performs Caroline Shaw’s Concerto for Piano

The Minnesota Guitar Society Presents a Tribute to Sabrina Vlaškalić

46th Annual Minneapolis Trombone Choir Concert

Red Planet

Monday Night Jazz at Icehouse

Music of Pauline Oliveros​

MN Opera: The Fix

Workshop Wednesday: Music Conferences for Artists

Minnesota Orchestra performs Libby Larsen

Schubert Club Courtroom Concert featuring the music of Catherine Dalton

SPCO Chamber Music Series

Aar Maanta & Friends

SPCO Chamber Music Series

Percussionist Allen Otte: 50 years of Brün & Rzewski

Minnesota Orchestra: Symphony in 60

10th Wave: Transcending Conflict

MN Opera: The Fix

SPCO Chamber Music Series

MN Opera: The Fix

Skål Chamber Collective: Coffee

Monday Night Jazz at Icehouse

Pauline Oliveros: Artist & Activist​

Los Angeles Guitar Quartet

Minnesota Orchestra: Dessa Live Concert Recording

27

Landmark to Lowertown: Lynn O’Brien & Steven Hobert

Schubert Club Courtroom Concert featuring the music of Ben Osterhouse

Minnesota Orchestra: Dessa Live Concert Recording

James Sewell Ballet: Fresh Take

Twin Cities Gay Men’s Chorus: Unbreakable

Minnesota Orchestra plays Star Trek: Into Darkness

VocalEssence Tales & Tunes

VocalEssence Tales & Tunes

Pat O’Keefe: Klezmer Clarinet & String Quartet

James Sewell Ballet: Fresh Take

MSO: The Notebooks of Leonardo da Vinci

HASCO Duo with Michael Wittgraf

Monday Night Jazz at Icehouse

Pauline Oliveros: Deepening the Legacy

Bill Simenson Orchestra

Khyber Pass Presents

3

Zeitgeist Early Music Festival: Pauline Oliveros

Minnesota Orchestra performs Sean Shepherd

Zeitgeist Early Music Festival: Pauline Oliveros

Minnesota Sinfonia

Minnesota Orchestra performs Sean Shepherd

Zeitgeist Early Music Festival: Pauline Oliveros

Minnesota Sinfonia

Deep Listening with Viv Corringham

+ Export Events